Ownership
Dee Haslam Investor-Operator
Jimmy Haslam Investor-Operator
Whitney Johnson Investor-Operator
JW Johnson Investor-Operator
Dr. Pete Edwards Investor-Operator
Team Executives
Tim Bezbatchenko President & General Manager
Joshua Glessing President of Buisness Operations
Team Staff
Technical Staff
Wilfried Nancy Head Coach
Kwame Ampadu Assistant Coach
Yoann Damet Assistant Coach
Phil Boerger Goalkeeper Coach
Jules Gueguen Assistant Coach and Fitness Coach
Maxime Chalier Video Performance Coach
Juan Giuffra Assistant Video Coach Analyst
Soccer Administration
Marc Nicholls Technical Director
Issa Tall Assistant General Manager, Player Personnel and Strategy
Corey Wray Assistant General Manager, Crew 2 General Manager
Jaime McMillan Vice President, Soccer Administration & Operations
Neil McGuinness Director, Scouting and Player Recruitment
Alex Mysiw Director, Analytics
Dustin Kadri Soccer Systems Analyst
Marshall Bushnell Manager, Player Personnel
Kathy Scheiferstein Executive Assistant to the President
Team Operations
David Brauzer Manager, Equipment Operations
Derrick Contreras Asst. Equipment Manager
Julio Velasquez Senior Manager, Team Operations
Elena Lemus Manager, Player Care & Team Operations
Performance & Medical
Chris Shenberger Head of Sport Science & Medicine
Chris Rumsey Head Athletic Trainer
Daniel Givens Assistant Athletic Trainer
Catherine Hill Assistant Athletic Trainer
Callum McCaskie Sports Scientist
Ahmad Salamah Performance Coach, End Stage Rehabilitation & Injury Prevention
Luis Jeronimo Strength & Conditioning Coach
Kyla Cross Team Dietitian
Crew 2
Kelvin Jones Crew 2 Head Coach
Kobie Johnson Crew 2 Assistant Coach
Alex Blackburn Crew 2 Goalkeeper Coach
Jorge Gonzalez Crew 2 Performance Coach
Marc O'Neill Crew 2 Video & Data Analyst
Sara Kusner Crew 2 Head Athletic Trainer
Avery DelFavero Crew 2 Equipment Manager
Claire Quaassdorff Crew 2 Soccer Operations Manager
Academy
Dan Lock Director of Player Development
Shahad Farahani U15 Head Coach
Bryan Rodrigues U13/U14 Coach & Program Lead
Eric Dutt Academy Head Coach, Data and Performance Analysis
Eddie Hertsenberg U17/U15 Assistant Coach
David Winner Academy Goalkeeper Coach
Saad Abdul-Salaam U13/U14 Assistant Coach
Dominic Sanguinette Academy Performance Coach
Erik Alves Manager, Academy Scouting & Recruiting
Rafael Calderon Head Academy Scout
Callum Morris Academy Scout and Lead Coach U11/U12
Shelby Stimmel Academy Athletic Trainer
Grant Slovin Academy Athletic Trainer
Ross Gibson Manager, Education
Kellianne Venit Manager, Academy Operations
Caden Fergison Academy Equipment Manager
Will Perry Assistant Equipment Manager
Business Operations
Administration
Mary Shepro Vice President & General Counsel
Sam Daugherty Director, Finance
Mark Maxwell Senior Accountant
Ryan Gruebel Manager, IT
Briana Jones Manager, Human Resources
Emilee Hardesty Coordinator, Accounts Payable
Zak Towne Support Services Technician
Madison Posk Executive Support & Acceleration Coordinator
Marketing
Molly Zaluski Senior Director, Events & Grassroots Marketing
Katie Foglia Senior Director, Brand Strategy & Innovation
Chelsea Ingram Manager, Business Solutions
Amber Costa Manager, Match Presentation & Promotions
Matthew Henry Coordinator, Marketing
Jessie Mayne Coordinator, Marketing Activations
Creative Services
Eric Sinicki Creative Director
Kennon Pearson Sr. Graphic Designer
Colleen Irmen Graphic Designer, Business Solutions
Drew Horton Photographer
Content & Production
Ben Shuster Director, Video Content & Production
Zach Zeltman Manager, Video Editor
Daren Scarberry Manager, Creative Video Content
Maria Camila Segura Sevillano Coordinator, Video Content
Digital & Social
Carlos Latapi Manager, Digital & Brand Innovation
Grant Little Social Media Coordinator
Daniel O'Leary Coordinator, Digital Marketing
Madison Farina Coordinator, Social and Digital Media
Supporter Relations
Tyler Phillips Manager, Fan Culture & Development
Community Relations
Stephanie Cedeño Director, Community Relations
Scoreboard Operations
Erik Shear Producer, Scoreboard Operations
Dante Tolsdorf Coordinator, Scoreboard Operations
Business Partnerships & Camps
Dante Washington Director, Team Strategic Partnerships & Business Development
Robert Spain Technical Director, Youth Partnerships
Frankie Hejduk Manager, Team Strategic Partnerships
Tim McCarthy Coordinator, Youth Business Development & Camps
Andrew Dunaway Program Lead & Staff Coach, Crew Youth
Communications
Rob McBurnett Vice President, Communications
Eunice Kim Senior Manager, Communications
Nate White Manager, Corporate Communications
Esteban Osegueda Coordinator, Communications
Olivia Penegor Coordinator, Communications & Multimedia
Corporate Partnerships
Justin Younghans Vice President, Corporate Partnerships
Jillian Reid Senior Director, Partnership Activation
Thomas O'Farrell Director, Corporate Partnerships
Cali Bruce Manager, Partnership Activation
Taylor Exner Manager, Partnership Activation
Jack Kennedy Manager, Partnership Activation
Kaleb Sislowski Manager, Corporate Partnerships
Justin Delaney Manager, Corporate Partnerships
Emily Dewolf Coordinator, Partnership Activations
Ticket Operations
Logan Valtz Manager, Ticket Operations
Robby Becker Coordinator, Ticket Operations
Matthew McLane Coordinator, Ticket Operations
Ticket Sales & Service
Adam Green Vice President, Ticket Sales & Service
Business Analytics
Kat Grabill Manager, CRM
Caroline Brega Coordinator, Business Analytics
Membership Services & Event Hospitality
Katherine Tran Senior Director, Premium & Membership Services
Lara Ceaser-Page Senior Manager, Membership Services
Ryan Gordon Senior Membership Services Representative
Michael Palmer Premium Service Manager
Max Anthony Membership Services Representative
Bailey Ault Membership Services Representative
Ethan Cayer Membership Service Representative
Ryan Coyne Membership Service Representative
Josh Kill Membership Services Representative
Caroline Kraszewski Membership Services Representative
Sam Staley Membership Services Representative
Noah Thomas Membership Services Representative
Abby Turner Membership Services Representative
Alex Zaage Membership Services Representative
Private Events
Zach Wellman Manager, Special Event Sales
Hailey Hice Manager, Special Event Operations
Logan Perkins Manager, Special Event Sales
Paige McCort Coordinator, Special Events
Season Ticket Sales
Ian Shaw Director, Premium & Season Ticket Sales
Michael Heller Manager, Premium Sales
Kameren Turner Manager, Premium Sales
Brittnee Edgar Account Executive, Season Sales
AJ Montgomery Account Executive, Season Sales
Jake Hart Account Executive, Season Sales
Salvador Parra Account Executive, Season Sales
Ashley Smith Ticket Representative
Jenny Johnson Ticket Representative
Sam Miller Ticket Representative
Alex Garcia Ticket Representative
Group Sales
Jarrod Falasca Senior Manager, Group Sales
Logan Kocianic Senior Account Executive, Group Sales
Teresa Castline Account Executive, Group Sales
Brendan Handy Account Executive, Group Sales
Facilitiy Operations
Scot Obergefell – Vice President, Stadium Operations
Anna Hatcher – Coordinator, Stadium Operations and Administration
EVENT MANAGEMENT
Michael Beirne – Director, Event Management
Sam Hof – Manager, Event Management
Amanda Traxler – Coordinator, Event Management
Ellen Race – Coordinator, Guest Experience
SAFETY AND SECURITY
Jerad Preston – Director, Safety and Security
FACILITY OPERATIONS
Marc Steving – Director, Facility Operations
Cesar Ramirez – Maintenance Supervisor, Facility Operations
Zach Maley – Maintenance Technician, Facility Operations
Jean Paul Uribe – Maintenance Technician, Facility Operations
Colin Miller – Maintenance Technician, Facility Operations
Armando Prudente – Maintenance Technician, Facility Operations
STADIUM OPERATIONS
Adam Hamm – Director, Stadium Operations
Parker Costello – Manager, Stadium Operations
Andrew Miller – Coordinator, Stadium Operations
Cam Wirt – Coordinator, Stadium Operations
Donna Mowbry – Coordinator, Stadium Operations and Dock Management
Ron Byrd – Coordinator, Stadium Operations and Dock Management
Grounds
Ben Jackson Director, Grounds
Andrew Northeim Head Groundskeeper, OhioHealth Performance Center
Nick Roe Field Manager, Lower.com Field
Jack Bengel Grounds Supervisor
Keegan Mahaney Assistant Groundskeeper/Mechanic
Nathan Gaspard Assistant Groundskeeper
Cameron Mendel Assistant Groundskeeper