Standings

Last Updated: 8/16/18 at 8:10pm

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1ATLAtlanta United FC4822414465028227-2-47-2-2
2NYNew York Red Bulls472.042315624523229-2-16-4-1
3NYCFCNew York City FC471.9624145548311710-0-24-5-3
4CLBColumbus Crew SC391.63241176312928-2-33-5-3
5PHIPhiladelphia Union301.32391133239-75-4-24-7-1
6MTLMontreal Impact301.22591333141-107-4-12-9-2
7NENew England Revolution291.2623788383806-4-31-4-5
8DCD.C. United241.14216963739-25-1-11-8-5
9ORLOrlando City SC230.962471523757-205-5-22-10-0
10TORToronto FC2312361253944-54-5-22-7-3
11CHIChicago Fire230.922561453549-144-7-22-7-3

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1DALFC Dallas421.83231256373077-1-45-4-2
2KCSporting Kansas City391.72311664230126-2-35-4-3
3LFCLos Angeles Football Club391.63241176473986-1-55-6-1
4LALA Galaxy371.48251087484266-4-34-4-4
5PORPortland Timbers371.68221057353147-1-33-4-4
6RSLReal Salt Lake351.425101053443-99-1-31-9-2
7VANVancouver Whitecaps FC331.38249963847-95-2-44-7-2
8SEASeattle Sounders FC321.3923995262605-4-24-5-3
9MINMinnesota United FC291.212491323848-108-4-11-9-1
10HOUHouston Dynamo271.17237106393456-4-21-6-4
11COLColorado Rapids2412461263140-95-5-31-7-3
12SJSan Jose Earthquakes160.72331373343-101-5-42-8-3